Technology Staff

  • Directors

    Astrid Welch

    Executive Director of Technology
    welchat@vvsd.org

    Alberto Diaz 
    Assistant Executive Director of Technology/Information Security Officer
    diaza@vvsd.org 

    Managers
     
    Greg Bolek
    Information Systems Security Manager
     
    Howard "Bud" Brandt
    Operations Support Manager
     
    Robert Gilmore, Jr.
    Administrative Computing Operations Manager
     
    Michael Wood
    Infrastructure Support Manager

    Administrative Computing Staff
     
    Susan Fishell
    Administrative Computing SQL Developer
     
    Shannon Harmon
    Administrative Services Information Systems Coordinator
     
    Steve Allred
    Administrative Computing Operations Lead
     
    Mike Neakarse
    Application Integration Specialist
     
    Mary Beth Randle
    Administrative Computing Specialist
     
    Yona Lajeune-Debardlabon
    Administrative Computing School Information Systems Lead
     
    Debi Bornhoff
    Application Support Specialist and Trainer
     
    Jessica Brown
    Application Support Specialist and Trainer

    Field & Helpdesk Staff
     
    Sandy Green
    Lead Field Technician
     
    Kurt Mayle
    Level 2 Field Technician
     
    Jim Agnew
    Technical Support Specialist
     
    Wendy Ceren
    Technical Support Specialist
     
    James DeOcampo
    Technical Support Specialist

    Eric Finley
    Technical Support Specialist
     
    Michael Foley
    Technical Support Specialist - Helpdesk 
     
    Michael Haile
    Technical Support Specialist - Helpdesk 
     
    Bryan Mojziszek
    Technical Support Specialist

    Mobility Staff
     
    Ed Ridder
    Lead Mobility Technician
     
    Lucas Tobin
    Level 2 Mobility Technician
     
    Bob Vodak
    Level 2 Mobility Technician
     
    Sergio Alcantar
    Technical Support Specialist
     
    Stephanie Blus
    Technical Support Specialist
     
    Ivan Chavez
    Technical Support Specialist
     
    Alex Johnson
    Technical Support Specialist
     
    Alejandro Madrigal
    Technical Support Specialist
      
    Joel Ramirez
    Technical Support Specialist

    Networking and Implementation Staff
     
    Michael Ackerman
    Lead Network Technician
     
    Miguel Diaz
    Network Analyst
     
    John Hayes
    Network Analyst
     
    Karen Malahov
    Network Analyst
     
    Matt Yingling
    Level 2 Operations Technician
      
    Keith Mrozinski
    Technical Support Specialist

    Operations Staff
     
    Preston Kutzner
    Lead Operations Technician
      
    Alec Bidochka
    Level 2 Operations Technician
     
    Nathan Carpenter
    Network Analyst
     
    Richard Harting
    Network Analyst
     
    Jacob Kubacki
    Technical Support Specialist

    Project Assistant
     
    Victoria Kimbler
    Technology Project Assistant