Technology Staff

  • Directors

    Astrid Welch

    Executive Director of Technology
     
    Alberto Diaz
    Assistant Executive Director of Technology/Information Security Officer
     

     
    Managers
     
    Nicole Haley
    Administrative Computing Operations Manager
     
    Catherine Neumann
    Instructional Technology Manager
     
    Dave Seiden
    Database & Web Development Manager
     

     
    Lead Technicians
     
    Howard Brandt
    Mobility Lead 
     
    Rosemary Foley
    Lead Network Technician
     
    John Hayes
    Lead Field Technician 
     
    Mike Neakarse
    Lead Operations Technician
     
    Leslie A. Panzer
    Administrative Computing Operations Lead
     

     
    Level 2 Technicians
     
    Joe Bartolome
    Network Analyst
     
    Miguel Diaz
    Network Analyst 
     
    Eric Finley
    Network Analyst 
     
    Susan Kalafut
    User Services Coordinator
     
    Bryan Langs
    Enterprise Support
     
    Joyce Potempa 
    Mobility
     
    Jason Soll 
    Information Security
     
    Lucas Tobin
    Mobility 
     
    Bob Vodak
    Emerging Technologies
     
    Matt Yingling
    Systems Operations
     

     
    Level 1 Field Technicians
    Jerald Bista 
    James De Ocampo
    Michael Haile
    Michael Pekala
     
    Level 1 Mobility Technicians
    Clarence Blake 
    Brett Malik 
    Keith Mrozinski 
     

     
    Application Support & Programming Staff
     
    Virginia Aguilar 
    Application Support and Trainer
     
    Dawn Jakubiec 
    Administrative Computing Specialist
     

     
    Instructional Technology
     
    Steve Allred
    Digital Learning Analyst
     
    Mike de Leon
    Instructional Technology Specialist
     
    Scott Dillard
    Instructional Technology Specialist
     
    Nicole Eimer
    Digital Learning Specialist
     
    Michael Pacton
    Instructional Technology Specialist
     

     
    Project Assistant
     
    Tori Kimbler
    Technology Project Assistant